Benefits of the Grenada Citizenship Programme

 

There are many benefits to obtaining a Grenadian Citizenship through the Grenada citizenship programme. The processing time is that of 3 months and there are no residency requirements before, during or after the application is finalised.  

The main applicant may include dependents in the application, such as children and parents. Citizenship may also be passed down to any future descendants.

Grenadian citizenship comes with unrestricted right to live, travel and study in the CARICOM as well as visa free travel to 131 countries including EU countries, the UK, Russia and China. Upon obtaining a Grenadian passport new citizens may apply for the US E-2 Visa which is a non-immigrant visa that grants benefits to those individuals that would need to visit the US for business purposes. Furthermore, individuals who have obtained the Grenadian passport may also opt to live in the US together with their family provided that the business is still operating in the applicant’s name.  The E-2 Visa is valid for a period of 5 years and may be renewed.

 

 

  3 months processing time
  Visa-free travel to over 144 countries 
  Allows dual citizenship
  Inclusion of family members
spain residency investment   Right to live, travel and study in CARICOM
  Access to the United States’ E-2 Visa Programme
  No residency requirement

 

Greneada Citizenship Programme

 

 

Eligibility for Grenada Citizenship Programme

 

To be eligible for the Grenada citizenship programme, the main applicant must be at least 18 years of age, have a clean criminal record, be of good moral character and be able to verify their sources of funds. Eligible dependants include the spouse, children under the age of 30, as well as dependent parents.

Grenada citizenship programme

 

Eligible dependants may include spouse, children, and parents who qualify age requirements

  Main applicant must be over the age of 18
  Clean criminal record
  Verify source of funds

Grenada Citizenship Programme Investment Requirements

 

The main applicant is provided with two main investment options: real estate investment, and a contribution to the Grenada National Transformation Fund (NTF), which generates Grenada’s economic architecture and its finances into various sectors including agriculture and alternative energy.

The first investment option for the Grenada Citizenship Programme allows the main applicant to invest in an approved real estate project, which includes real estate developments such as villas or resorts. The minimum amount of investment required is that of $350,000.

The investment in the NTF is a non-refundable contribution of $150,000 for a single applicant, $200,000 for a main applicant with up to 3 dependents, and $25,000 for any additional dependent.

 

One of the following options:

  Minimum US$350,000 in real estate 
  Minimum US$150,000 non-refundable contribution to the NTF

 

Contact Us

Our advisors can provide you with personalised advice regarding any one of the citizenship by investment programmes listed above.